mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
  • Amar gram amar Bagan at Contai-III
  • Fly ash brick field at Tamluk Block
  • Gramin Sadak Saptaha 12th June to 18th June 2017
  • nursery at wbcadc tamluk
  • Slow sand filtration at Contai-III Block
  • Van Mahatsov the festival of trees at DM Office
  • Welcome to the Official Website of MGNREGS Cell, Purba Medinipur

    Some Useful Links
    Administration
    Administrative Officers of MGNREGS, Purba Medinipur
    NameDesignationContacts
    Dr. Rashmi Kamal, IASDistrict Programme Coordinator, MGNREGA and District Magistrate, Purba Medinipur
    dmpurb@gmail.com,
    dmpurb-wb@nic.in
    03228-263098(O), 03228-263120(R), Fax: 03228-263500
    Shri Krishnendu Basak, WBCS(Exe)Additional District Programme Coordinator, MGNREGA and Additional District Magistrate(Dev), Purba Medinipur
    admdpm@gmail.com
    03228-269917/674(O), 03228-263855(R)
    Shri Pranab Kumar Ghosh, WBCS(Exe)District Nodal Officer, MGNREGA, Purba Medinipur
    mgnrega.tamluk@gmail.com, nrega_tamluk@rediffmail.com, mgnrega-purb-wb@gov.in
    03228 263890/017
    Sl No.District Nodal Officer's NameFromTo
    1.Shri Avijit Mitra,WBCS(Exe)
    2.Smt. Saequa Monazza,WBCS(Exe)
    3.Shri Avijit Mitra,WBCS(Exe)23.09.200804.03.2009
    4.Shri Nimai Chand Halder,WBCS(Exe)05.03.200923.10.2009
    5.Shri Soumendu Biswas,WBCS(Exe)23.10.200908.04.2010
    6.Shri Sandeep Nag,WBCS(Exe)08.04.201004.07.2011
    7.Shri Debanjan Roy,WBCS(Exe)04.07.201128.06.2012
    8.Shri Dibyendulal Bhattacharya,WBCS(Exe)29.06.201205.02.2014
    9.Shri Pranab Kumar Ghosh,WBCS(Exe)05.02.2014
    Officials of District MGNREGS Cell, Purba Medinipur
    NameDesignationContacts
     Joint BDO(HQ)
    mgnrega.tamluk@gmail.com, nrega_tamluk@rediffmail.com, mgnrega-purb-wb@gov.in
    03228 263890/017
    Anupam MaityAssistant EngineerDo
    Anjan ChaudhuriAssistant EngineerDo
    Suman PramanikAssistant EngineerDo
    Swarnendu DasProgramme Manager(MIS)Do
    Debasis GhantaTechnical AssistantDo
    Suman PramanikProgramme Co-ordinator(T & IEC)Do
    Achinta Kumar MajiTechnical Officer(Horticulture & Forestry)Do
    Kausik HazraAssistant Programme Manager(MIS)Do
    Krishnendu SasmalProgramme AssistantDo
    Suparna Maiti(Pahari)Computer AssistantDo
    Officials of Sub Division, Block, GP and Line Department of MGNREGS, Purba Medinipur
    Click Here