mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
  • Amar gram amar Bagan at Contai-III
  • Fly ash brick field at Tamluk Block
  • Gramin Sadak Saptaha 12th June to 18th June 2017
  • Maa Lakshmi Project and Big Cow Farm at Patashpur-II Block
  • nursery at wbcadc tamluk
  • Slow sand filtration at Contai-III Block
  • Van Mahatsov 2017
  • Van Mahatsov the festival of trees at DM Office
  • Workshop on usage of Polymer for Tetrapad and Road Constr at Digha on 11-09-2017
  • Welcome to the Official Website of MGNREGS Cell, Purba Medinipur :: Data entry of e-MR restricted to 30 days from the date of closure from 15th September 2017. This is applicable to all e-MR which completes 30 days from 15th September 2017 !

    Some Useful Links
    Administration
    Administrative Officers of MGNREGS, Purba Medinipur
    NameDesignationContacts
    Dr. Rashmi Kamal, IASDistrict Programme Coordinator, MGNREGA and District Magistrate, Purba Medinipur
    dmpurb@gmail.com,
    dmpurb-wb@nic.in
    03228-263098(O), 03228-263120(R), Fax: 03228-263500
    Shri Krishnendu Basak, WBCS(Exe)Additional District Programme Coordinator, MGNREGA and Additional District Magistrate(Dev), Purba Medinipur
    admdpm@gmail.com
    03228-269917/674(O), 03228-263855(R)
    Shri Pranab Kumar Ghosh, WBCS(Exe)District Nodal Officer, MGNREGA, Purba Medinipur
    mgnrega.tamluk@gmail.com, nrega_tamluk@rediffmail.com, mgnrega-purb-wb@gov.in
    03228 263890/017
    Sl No.District Nodal Officer's NameFromTo
    1.Shri Avijit Mitra,WBCS(Exe)
    2.Smt. Saequa Monazza,WBCS(Exe)
    3.Shri Avijit Mitra,WBCS(Exe)23.09.200804.03.2009
    4.Shri Nimai Chand Halder,WBCS(Exe)05.03.200923.10.2009
    5.Shri Soumendu Biswas,WBCS(Exe)23.10.200908.04.2010
    6.Shri Sandeep Nag,WBCS(Exe)08.04.201004.07.2011
    7.Shri Debanjan Roy,WBCS(Exe)04.07.201128.06.2012
    8.Shri Dibyendulal Bhattacharya,WBCS(Exe)29.06.201205.02.2014
    9.Shri Pranab Kumar Ghosh,WBCS(Exe)05.02.2014
    Officials of District MGNREGS Cell, Purba Medinipur
    NameDesignationContacts
     Joint BDO(HQ)
    mgnrega.tamluk@gmail.com, nrega_tamluk@rediffmail.com, mgnrega-purb-wb@gov.in
    03228 263890/017
    Anupam MaityAssistant Engineer7719384273
    Anjan ChaudhuriAssistant Engineer03228 263890/017
    Suman PramanikAssistant Engineer7719384266
    Swarnendu DasProgramme Manager(MIS)7719384271
    Debasis GhantaTechnical Assistant03228 263890/017
    Suman PramanikProgramme Co-ordinator(T & IEC)03228 263890/017
    Achinta Kumar MajiTechnical Officer(Horticulture & Forestry)7719384268
    Kausik HazraAssistant Programme Manager(MIS)7719384265
    Krishnendu SasmalProgramme Assistant7719384272
    Suparna Maiti(Pahari)Computer Assistant03228 263890/017
    Officials of Sub Division, Block, GP and Line Department of MGNREGS, Purba Medinipur
    Click Here