mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
  • Amar gram amar Bagan at Contai-III
  • Fly ash brick field at Tamluk Block
  • Gramin Sadak Saptaha 12th June to 18th June 2017
  • Maa Lakshmi Project and Big Cow Farm at Patashpur-II Block
  • MGNREGA EXCELLENCE AWARD 2018
  • MGNREGS Review Meeting with BDO and GP Functioneries on 26-12-2017
  • nursery at wbcadc tamluk
  • Slow sand filtration at Contai-III Block
  • Van Mahatsov 2017
  • Workshop on usage of Polymer for Tetrapad and Road Constr at Digha on 11-09-2017
  • Welcome to the Official Website of MGNREGS Cell, Purba Medinipur :: Data entry of e-MR restricted to 30 days from the date of closure from 15th September 2017. This is applicable to all e-MR which completes 30 days from 15th September 2017 !

    Monitoring Reports
    AWC Report of Purba Medinipur MGNREGS
    Target of AWCAWC Work StartedAWC Work Not StartedWork Fully CompletedSolar Electrification CompletedPicture Painting CompletedSmokeless Chullah Completed
    Sl No.Block2016-17
    (In Nos)
    2017-18
    (In Nos)
    2016-17
    (In Nos)
    2017-18
    (In Nos)
    2016-17
    (In Nos)
    2017-18
    (In Nos)
    2016-17
    (In Nos)
    2017-18
    (In Nos)
    (In Nos)(In Nos)(In Nos)
    1 BHAGWANPUR-I 13 11 12 8 1 3 12 0 6 6 6
    2 BHAGWANPUR-II 14 24 14 24 0 0 14 0 14 12 14
    3 CHANDIPUR 13 10 8 4 5 6 5 0 5 5 2
    4 CONTAI-I 12 39 11 32 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
    5 CONTAI-III 12 54 10 12 2 42 5 0 0 0 0
    6 DESHAPRAN 12 61 2 17 10 44 0 0 0 0 0
    7 EGRA-I 15 31 13 18 2 13 12 3 11 11 6
    8 EGRA-II 14 21 10 13 4 8 5 0 1 0 4
    9 HALDIA 7 0 7 0 0 0 7 0 6 0 4
    10 KHEJURI-I 13 0 12 0 1 0 9 0 3 0 3
    11 KHEJURI-II 13 0 11 0 2 0 11 0 9 10 0
    12 KOLAGHAT 9 8 9 5 0 3 3 0 0 3 0
    13 MAHISHADAL 20 1 20 1 0 0 10 1 10 0 11
    14 MOYNA 5 7 5 7 0 0 3 1 0 0 2
    15 NANDAKUMAR 12 0 8 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 0
    16 NANDIGRAM-I 12 0 8 0 4 0 6 0 4 4 0
    17 NANDIGRAM-II 12 14 10 0 2 14 8 0 0 5 0
    18 PANSKURA-I 7 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
    19 PATASHPUR-I 13 13 12 13 1 0 3 0 4 0 8
    20 PATASHPUR-II 25 10 23 0 2 10 13 0 10 9 0
    21 RAMNAGAR-I 14 46 12 13 2 33 8 0 0 2 0
    22 RAMNAGAR-II 12 10 11 6 1 4 0 2 0 0 0
    23 SHAHID MATANGINI 1 8 1 5 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
    24 SUTAHATA 5 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
    25 TAMLUK 14 14 13 3 1 11 7 0 0 0 7
      District 299 382 246 181 53 201 146 7 83 67 67