mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
  • Amar gram amar Bagan at Contai-III
  • Fly ash brick field at Tamluk Block
  • Gramin Sadak Saptaha 12th June to 18th June 2017
  • Maa Lakshmi Project and Big Cow Farm at Patashpur-II Block
  • MGNREGA EXCELLENCE AWARD 2018
  • MGNREGS Review Meeting with BDO and GP Functioneries on 26-12-2017
  • nursery at wbcadc tamluk
  • Slow sand filtration at Contai-III Block
  • Van Mahatsov 2017
  • Workshop on usage of Polymer for Tetrapad and Road Constr at Digha on 11-09-2017
  • Welcome to the Official Website of MGNREGS Cell, Purba Medinipur :: Data entry of e-MR restricted to 30 days from the date of closure from 15th September 2017. This is applicable to all e-MR which completes 30 days from 15th September 2017 !

    Monitoring Reports
    AWC Report of Purba Medinipur MGNREGS
    Target of AWCAWC Work StartedAWC Work Not StartedWork Fully Completed
    Sl No.Block2016-17
    (Nos)
    2017-18
    (Nos)
    2018-19
    (Nos)
    2016-17
    (Nos)
    2017-18
    (Nos)
    2018-19
    (Nos)
    2016-17
    (Nos)
    2017-18
    (Nos)
    2018-19
    (Nos)
    2016-17
    (Nos)
    2017-18
    (Nos)
    2018-19
    (Nos)
    Solar Electrification Completed
    (Nos)
    Picture Painting Completed
    (Nos)
    Smokeless Chullah Completed
    (Nos)
    1 BHAGWANPUR-I 13 11 0 12 11 0 1 0 0 12 0 0 10 6 7
    2 BHAGWANPUR-II 14 24 0 14 24 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 14 12 14
    3 CHANDIPUR 13 10 0 12 8 0 1 2 0 7 0 0 5 5 2
    4 CONTAI-I 12 39 0 11 33 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    5 CONTAI-III 12 54 21 10 12 0 2 42 21 7 9 0 3 0 4
    6 DESHAPRAN 12 61 0 9 53 0 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    7 EGRA-I 15 31 0 15 17 0 0 14 0 12 4 0 11 11 6
    8 EGRA-II 14 21 0 14 19 0 0 2 0 8 4 0 1 0 4
    9 HALDIA 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 6 0 4
    10 KHEJURI-I 13 0 0 12 0 0 1 0 0 9 0 0 3 9 3
    11 KHEJURI-II 13 26 0 11 0 0 2 26 0 11 0 0 9 10 0
    12 KOLAGHAT 11 7 0 11 4 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 4 0
    13 MAHISHADAL 20 1 0 20 1 0 0 0 0 11 1 0 10 0 11
    14 MOYNA 5 7 0 5 7 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 2
    15 NANDAKUMAR 12 0 0 11 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
    16 NANDIGRAM-I 13 0 0 11 0 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 4 4 0
    17 NANDIGRAM-II 12 8 0 12 8 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 5 3 0
    18 PANSKURA-I 7 14 0 5 12 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    19 PATASHPUR-I 13 13 0 11 9 0 2 4 0 8 0 0 4 0 8
    20 PATASHPUR-II 25 10 0 23 2 0 2 8 0 19 0 0 12 11 12
    21 RAMNAGAR-I 14 46 0 13 34 0 1 12 0 10 3 0 3 2 0
    22 RAMNAGAR-II 12 10 0 11 6 0 1 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
    23 SHAHID MATANGINI 1 8 10 1 6 0 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
    24 SUTAHATA 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
    25 TAMLUK 14 14 0 13 14 0 1 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
      District 301 415 31 278 280 0 23 135 0 172 24 0 103 77 85