mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
mgnrega purba medinipur
  • Amar gram amar Bagan at Contai-III
  • Fly ash brick field at Tamluk Block
  • Gramin Sadak Saptaha 12th June to 18th June 2017
  • Maa Lakshmi Project and Big Cow Farm at Patashpur-II Block
  • MGNREGA EXCELLENCE AWARD 2018
  • MGNREGS Review Meeting with BDO and GP Functioneries on 26-12-2017
  • nursery at wbcadc tamluk
  • Slow sand filtration at Contai-III Block
  • Van Mahatsov 2017
  • Workshop on usage of Polymer for Tetrapad and Road Constr at Digha on 11-09-2017
  • Welcome to the Official Website of MGNREGS Cell, Purba Medinipur :: Data entry of e-MR restricted to 30 days from the date of closure from 15th September 2017. This is applicable to all e-MR which completes 30 days from 15th September 2017 !

    Monitoring Reports
    AWC Report 2016-17 of Purba Medinipur MGNREGS
    Sl No.BlockTarget 2016-17
    (Nos)
    Ongoing 2016-17
    (Nos)
    Not Started 2016-17
    (Nos)
    Completed 2016-17
    (Nos)
    Completed upto Tie Beam Level
    (In Nos)
    Completed upto Lintel Level
    (In Nos)
    Completed upto Roof Level
    (In Nos)
    Completed upto Roof Casting Complete
    (In Nos)
    Solar Electrification Completed
    (Nos)
    Picture Painting Completed
    (Nos)
    Smokeless Chullah Completed
    (Nos)
    1 BHAGWANPUR-I 13 12 1 12 12 12 12 12 10 10 10
    2 BHAGWANPUR-II 14 14 0 14 14 14 14 14 14 12 14
    3 CHANDIPUR 14 14 0 7 12 12 9 9 6 6 2
    4 CONTAI-I 12 12 0 0 12 12 10 8 0 0 0
    5 CONTAI-III 12 10 2 7 9 8 8 8 3 3 4
    6 DESHAPRAN 12 9 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
    7 EGRA-I 15 15 0 15 0 0 0 0 11 11 8
    8 EGRA-II 14 14 0 14 0 0 0 0 1 0 7
    9 HALDIA 7 7 0 7 7 7 7 7 7 0 5
    10 KHEJURI-I 13 12 1 9 1 1 0 1 8 0 0
    11 KHEJURI-II 13 11 2 9 0 0 0 11 9 0 9
    12 KOLAGHAT 11 11 0 4 2 2 1 3 3 3 3
    13 MAHISHADAL 20 20 0 13 3 0 0 4 11 10 12
    14 MOYNA 5 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
    15 NANDAKUMAR 12 12 0 0 8 7 7 7 4 0 0
    16 NANDIGRAM-I 13 10 3 6 10 7 7 7 6 4 0
    17 NANDIGRAM-II 12 10 2 8 10 9 9 9 8 5 0
    18 PANSKURA-I 5 4 1 0 3 3 3 1 0 0 0
    19 PATASHPUR-I 13 13 0 9 3 1 0 0 7 0 8
    20 PATASHPUR-II 25 25 0 23 2 0 0 0 15 13 15
    21 RAMNAGAR-I 14 14 0 12 0 0 2 0 3 0 0
    22 RAMNAGAR-II 12 11 1 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    23 SHAHID MATANGINI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
    24 SUTAHATA 4 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
    25 TAMLUK 14 14 0 14 14 14 14 14 8 10 8
      District 300 284 16 201 123 111 103 117 141 87 110